Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma mod icon

Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK v2.1 Download for Android [Unlimited Resources, God Mode]

v2.1 + 0.36 MB

Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod - Dutch dictionary in one convenient app, offline and audio pronunciation.

DMCA? Contact us for removal.

Mod Info

Paid for free

APK Info

NameWoordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK
Version2.1
Size0.36 MB
Last Update2025-12-08
DeveloperUnieboek Het Spectrum
Mod featuresPaid for free,Free purchase
Category Books Reference
Package id com.prisma.woordenboek.nederlandens
Android4.2

Screenshots

Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma screenshot
Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma screenshot
Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma screenshot
Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma screenshot
Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma screenshot

App Detail

The most complete dictionary of Dutch in a handy app, offline and with audio pronunciation.

The Prisma pocket dictionaries are also the best app for secondary school: reliable, up-to-date and affordable.

New in version 2.1
• NEW: Audio pronunciation for each keyword: hear how it sounds.
• NEW: find all keywords containing the letters of the keyword with Anagrams.
• NEW: find words with Wildcards of which you are missing one or more letters, for example all words that rhyme with *house.
• NEW: search history is preserved; quickly find words you've searched before.
• NEW: Save important words to your Favorites.

Most important features
• 42,000 keywords and over 106,000 meanings, explanations and example sentences, more than any other pocket dictionaries.
• The app works offline: no internet connection required, so you don't use any data.

Handy search, fast results
• Full-text search result: search for a word and you immediately see all the occurrences of it in the dictionary, for all keywords, in all example sentences, complete and clear. This way you choose the right word in every situation.
• Click on any word on the screen and the app will immediately look up the keyword for you in the dictionary.
• Auto-complete: you can quickly find what you're looking for, even with difficult spelling words.
• The keyword list rotates as you type in a search term: tap the word as soon as you see it.

Other characteristics
• The distinction between Dutch-Dutch and Belgian-Dutch clearly explained.
• Grammar with all important irregular verbs.

About Prisma
Prisma publishes dictionaries, language training courses and publications on language proficiency and communication, as an app, online, download, book and on CD/DVD. For all our products, visit www.prisma.nl.

Do you have any questions or comments? Mail us: [email protected].

Category: Reference

Updated: June 2016
Current version: 2.1
Size: 192MB
Languages: Dutch
Developer: Union Book | The Spectrum bv
Technology: Lingea s.r.o.
© 2016 Union Book Publishers | The Spectrum bv

Requirements: Android 2.3.5 and above


SKU: 978 90 00 31775 2
Contact email: [email protected]
Support: [email protected]
App URL: https://www.prisma.nl

How to install

  1. Enable "Unknown Sources"

    Since Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK is a third-party APK, Android requires you to grant permission to install files outside of the Google Play Store.

    1. Open your device Settings.
    2. Navigate to Security or Privacy on some devices.
    3. Find the option labeled "Unknown Sources" or "Install Unknown Apps."
    4. Toggle the switch to ON.
  2. Download the Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK

    Click the download button on our site to get the latest version of the Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK file. Ensure the download is 100% complete before opening it.

  3. Locate the File
    1. Open your device's File Manager app.
    2. Go to the Downloads folder.
    3. Tap on the Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK file you just downloaded.
  4. Install and Launch
    1. A prompt will appear asking if you want to install the application. Tap Install.
    2. Wait for the progress bar to finish.
    3. Once completed, tap Open to launch your modded app or Done to finish.

Is Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK safe?

Absolutely. Your security is our top priority. Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK has been rigorously tested and manually verified before being uploaded.

Version update

This release includes minor bug fixes and general improvements. Update to the latest version for the best experience.

FAQ

Are Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK free to download?

Yes, all the files provided on our platform are completely free of charge. Our mission is to provide an accessible experience for users to explore enhanced app features.

Is it safe to install Woordenboek Nederlands Prisma Mod APK from this site?

Safety is our top priority. Every APK file is scanned for viruses, malware, and trojans using multiple antivirus engines before being uploaded. However, we always recommend having a mobile security app installed on your device for an extra layer of protection.

Will I get banned from the original app/game?

While many of our mods include "Anti-Ban" features, using modified apps always carries a small risk when connecting to official servers. We recommend using a secondary account for online games to ensure your main progress remains safe.

Rate this Mod

★ ★ ★ ★ ★

4.2 (23)

Leave a Comment

COMMENTS